Communication Equipments

SM SX 3mm 50M 9/125 50 Meters Fiber Optic Jumper Cable SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Rating
$25.00





Free Shipping SM SX 3mm 50M 9/125 50 Meters Fiber Optic Jumper Cable SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Description

The SC fiber optic cable is available in both single mode and multimode versions, and is fully intermateable with NTT-SC products. Both single mode and multimode versions SC fiber patch come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished UPC profile and convex spherical end. These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability.

Applications FTTH LANS,WANS,CATV,CCTV Premise installations Data processing networks Industrial ,mechanical and military Test equipment and active device termination

Features Insert-pull, key-oriented coupling mechanism which allows highly repeatable, low-loss connection Simplex,Duplex and Multi-core accessories ,apply in the standard and specific structure Single mode UPC polish Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Specification The material of plastic plug Comply with the request of UL94V-O and Standard of RO SC/UPC-SC/UPC-SM-3.0mm-50m fiber optic Patch Cord. Connectors: SC to SC Core: Single Mode Fiber Density: Simplex Finish/Size: UPC Polish Length: 50 Meter(s) Diameter 3mm Quality:1pcs

PAYMENT

1. We can accept payment via Escrow, Western Union and T/T. The best way is direct online payment,you can choose yourself. If you want to use other payment terms, please let us know before when you order.

2. Full payment must be made within 7 days after placing your order, or the order will be invalid or canceled by the system.

3. Make sure that you have completed all the detailed information like contact person, address, post code and telephone number when filling in your buyer\'s information.

SHIPMENT

1. We will send the goods within 5 business days after the full payment has been confirmed.

2. We can provide the international shipping services as follows:

China Post Air Mail, HK Post Air Mail, EMS, TNT, DHL, UPS, Fedex. The default way is by China post air mail and HK post air mail.

3. The buyer is responsible for insurrance, problems and damage which caused by shipping service such as accidents, delays or other issues. Besides, we are not responsible for any custom duty or import tax, these charges are not included in the item price and shipping cost.

WARRANTY&GUARANTEE

1. All the goods are inspected and tested before shipment. if you are not satisfied with the goods, you can exchange the items within 7 days and you must contact us within 24 hours after the receipt of the items.

2. The shipping and handling charge is not refundable and customer should be responsible for all the charges of returning and reshipping.

3. All return items must be in its original conditions, including box and accessories. Man-made defects are not guaranteed, such as broken, scratched and so on.

4. For any items, please use EMS or your local post when send back

FEEDBACK

1. Buyer\'s early confirmation will be highly appreciated after receiving the items.

2. Since your feedback is very important to our business\'s development, we sincerely invite you to leave positive feedback for us if you are satisfied with our product and service. It\'ll just take you 1 minute, but this 1 minute has the extremely vital significance to us.

3. Please contact us before leaving any negative or neutral feedback. We will work with you to solve any problems.Thank you for your understanding.

  • Brand Name: TRENSBATTER
  • Model Number: patch cord
  • Color: Yellow
  • Fiber Diameter: 3mm
  • Polish End Face: UPC
  • Mode: Singlemode , simplex
  • Item: SC/UPC fiber optic patch cord
  • Fiber Length : 50M

  • Package Size: 15cm x 10cm x 10cm (5.91in x 3.94in x 3.94in)
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 0.7kg (1.54lb.)