Communication Equipments

HTB-1100 Optical Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 Multi-Mode Duplex Fiber SC port Converter 2KM

Rating
$13.99





Free Shipping HTB-1100 Optical Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 Multi Mode Duplex Fiber SC port Converter 2KM

Welcome to our store

Our Target:

High Quality , Best Service ,Fast Respond

Welcome to China market,you can direct buy goods from China.I am glad you are interested in our items,we are the professional supplier in China, hope we can have good business here.

Shop announcement:

When you order the items,can select any items from my store together.

Top quality ; Competitive price ; Fast shipping;Drop shipping available;Best and Timely Service;100% Satisfaction ;Big discount for big order.

W armly welcome to do Drop Shipping and Wholesale

Product parameters: Converts 100Base-FX fiber optic media to 10/100Base-TX twisted pair media. Compliance with 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX. Compliance with IEEE 802.3u Ethernet standard Duplex mode: full or half duplex mode. Fiber type: 850nm multi-mode dual fiber (RX/TX) Data transfer speed: 10/100Mbps Typical distance: 2KM Connectors: RJ45-UTP and dual fiber SC Input:AC100-240V 5V/0.2A 50/60HZ Output: DC5V 6 LED display for Power, FDX/Col, FX (Link/Act), TX (Link/Act), FX 100, TX 100 Dimensions: 95x71x26mm (LxWxH) Ambient Temperature: 0 ~ 70 degree Humidity: 5% ~ 90% LED Description: LED Colour Function FX 100 Green Lit when 100Base-FX operation FX Link/ACT Green Lit when fiber cable connection with remote device is good. Bliks when any FX traffic is present Power Green Lit when +5V Power is available FDX/Col Green Lit when full duplex mode is enabled. Blinking when collision is present TX 100 Green Lit when 100Base-TX cable operation TX Link/ACT Green Lit when TP cable connection with remote device is good. Blinks when any traffic is present

Default Plug EU Plug Package includes: 1. Ethernet Media Converter*1pcs 2. Power Adapter ( pls tell us your power adapter , or we\'ll send default adapter )

PAYMENT

1. We can accept payment via Escrow, Western Union and T/T. The best way is direct online payment,you can choose yourself. If you want to use other payment terms, please let us know before when you order.

2. Full payment must be made within 7 days after placing your order, or the order will be invalid or canceled by the system.

3. Make sure that you have completed all the detailed information like contact person, address, post code and telephone number when filling in your buyer\'s information.

SHIPMENT

1. We will send the goods within 5 business days after the full payment has been confirmed.

2. We can provide the international shipping services as follows:

China Post Air Mail, HK Post Air Mail, EMS, TNT, DHL, UPS, Fedex. The default way is by China post air mail and HK post air mail.

3. The buyer is responsible for insurrance, problems and damage which caused by shipping service such as accidents, delays or other issues. Besides, we are not responsible for any custom duty or import tax, these charges are not included in the item price and shipping cost.

WARRANTY&GUARANTEE

1. All the goods are inspected and tested before shipment. if you are not satisfied with the goods, you can exchange the items within 7 days and you must contact us within 24 hours after the receipt of the items.

2. The shipping and handling charge is not refundable and customer should be responsible for all the charges of returning and reshipping.

3. All return items must be in its original conditions, including box and accessories. Man-made defects are not guaranteed, such as broken, scratched and so on.

4. For any items, please use EMS or your local post when send back

FEEDBACK

1. Buyer\'s early confirmation will be highly appreciated after receiving the items.

2. Since your feedback is very important to our business\'s development, we sincerely invite you to leave positive feedback for us if you are satisfied with our product and service. It\'ll just take you 1 minute, but this 1 minute has the extremely vital significance to us.

3. Please contact us before leaving any negative or neutral feedback. We will work with you to solve any problems.Thank you for your understanding.

  • Brand Name: TRENSBATTER
  • Fiber: Duplex
  • Fiber Connector: SC
  • Transmission Distance: 2KM
  • Mode: Multimode
  • Model Number: HTB-1100
  • Power: External power
  • Color: Gray

  • Package Weight: 0.3kg (0.66lb.)
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Size: 25cm x 15cm x 7cm (9.84in x 5.91in x 2.76in)