Communication Equipments

HTB-1100 Optical Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 Multi-Mode Duplex Fiber SC port Converter 2KM

Rating
$12.60 $11.97





Product parameters: Converts 100Base-FX fiber optic media to 10/100Base-TX twisted pair media. Compliance with 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX. Compliance with IEEE 802.3u Ethernet standard Duplex mode: full or half duplex mode. Fiber type: 850nm multi-mode dual fiber (RX/TX) Data transfer speed: 10/100Mbps Typical distance: 2KM Connectors: RJ45-UTP and dual fiber SC Input:AC100-240V 5V/0.2A 50/60HZ Output: DC5V 6 LED display for Power, FDX/Col, FX (Link/Act), TX (Link/Act), FX 100, TX 100 Dimensions: 95x71x26mm (LxWxH) Ambient Temperature: 0 ~ 70 degree Humidity: 5% ~ 90%

  • Brand Name: AZIYUHEA
  • Model Number: HTB-1100

  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Size: 10cm x 5cm x 5cm (3.94in x 1.97in x 1.97in)
  • Package Weight: 0.3kg (0.66lb.)